2019-13738. Air Plan Approval; Oklahoma; Regional Haze Five-Year Progress Report
[…] • Sulfur dioxide
    • Visibility
    • Volatile organic compounds
    End List of Subjects Start Authority

    Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    End Authority Start Signature

    Dated: June 24, 2019.

    David Gray,

    Acting Regional Administrator, Region 6.

    End Signature

    40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:

    Start Part

    PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    End Authority

    Subpart LL—Oklahoma

    Start Amendment Part

    2. In § 52.1920, under paragraph (e), the first table titled “EPA-Approved Nonregulatory Provisions and Quasi-Regulatory Measures in the Oklahoma SIP” is amended by adding an entry at the end to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part
    Identification of plan.
    * * * * *

    (e) * * *

    Start Printed Page 30920

    EPA Approved Nonregulatory Provisions and Quasi-Regulatory Measures in the Oklahoma SIP