2019-12286. Title I-Improving the Academic Achievement of the Disadvantaged and General Provisions; Technical Amendments
[…] (2) Revise § 200.62(a)(2) to align with the statutory language in ESEA section 1117(a)(1)(B), which provides that an LEA must ensure that teachers and families of participating private school children participate, “on an equitable basis, in services and activities developed pursuant to section 1116” of the ESEA.
§ 200.63 Consultation.