2019-20865. Nonprocurement Debarment and Suspension
[…] Start Amendment Part

    6. Add Appendix 1 to Part 417 to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part

    Appendix 1 to Part 417—Covered Transactions

    Covered Transactions

    Start Printed Page 52997

    Title 7

    Chapter IV—Federal Crop Insurance Corporation

    Start Part

    PART 400—GENERAL ADMINISTRATIVE REGULATIONS

    Subpart R—Administrative Remedies for Non-compliance

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    6. The authority citation for 7 CFR part 400, subpart R, continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 7 U.S.C. 1506(l), 1506(o), and 7 U.S.C. 1515(h).

    End Authority
    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    7. In § 400.454(e)(3), remove the phrase “Excluded Parties List System (EPLS) in accordance with 7 CFR part 3017, subpart E” and add in its place “System for Award Management (SAM) in accordance with 2 CFR part 417”.

    End Amendment Part Start Signature

    Stephen L. Censky,

    Deputy Secretary.

    End Signature End Supplemental Information

    [FR Doc. 2019-20865 Filed 10-3-19; 8:45 a.m.]

    BILLING CODE 3410-KS-P

Document Information

Effective Date:
10/4/2019
Published:
10/04/2019
Department: