Start Preamble
[…] Back to Citation33. See ARS 49-426(B), which states, in part, in reference to the State law requirements for obtaining air permits: “The provisions of this section shall not apply to motor vehicles, to agricultural vehicles or agricultural equipment used in normal farm operations, or to fuel burning equipment which, at a location or property other than a one or two family residence, is rated at less than one million British thermal units per hour.” (emphasis added)
Back to Citation34. See 40 CFR 51.160(e): “The procedures must identify types and sizes of facilities, buildings, structures, or installations which will be subject to review under this section. The plan must discuss the basis for determining which facilities will be subject to review.”
Back to Citation35. See section 5.2.2.3 of the EPA's 2015 TSD at 26-27 and 80 FR 67319, 67323.
Back to Citation36. Attorney General's Opinion, 2 (Nov. 15, 1993), Appendix D of the 2020 Minor NSR submittal.
Back to Citation37. 61 FR 55910, 55915 (Oct. 30, 1996).