2021-16662. Miscellaneous Corrections
[…] End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: Atomic Energy Act of 1954, secs. 81, 161, 181, 182, 183, 223, 234, 274 (42 U.S.C. 2111, 2201, 2231, 2232, 2233, 2273, 2282, 2021); Energy Reorganization Act of 1974, secs. 201, 206 (42 U.S.C. 5841, 5846); 44 U.S.C. 3504 note.

    End Authority
    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    17. In § 35.50(c)(3), remove the words “master material license” and add in their place the words “master material licensee”.

    End Amendment Part
    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    18. In § 35.55(a)(1), remove the title “American Council on Pharmaceutical Education (ACPE)” and add in its place the title “Accreditation Council for Pharmacy Education (ACPE) (previously named the American Council on Pharmaceutical Education)”.

    End Amendment Part
    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part