2021-16662. Miscellaneous Corrections
[…] End Authority
    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    17. In § 35.50(c)(3), remove the words “master material license” and add in their place the words “master material licensee”.

    End Amendment Part
    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    18. In § 35.55(a)(1), remove the title “American Council on Pharmaceutical Education (ACPE)” and add in its place the title “Accreditation Council for Pharmacy Education (ACPE) (previously named the American Council on Pharmaceutical Education)”.

    End Amendment Part
    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    19. In § 35.57(b)(2), remove the phrase “or a permit issued by a Commission master material license of broad scope on or before October 25, 2005,” and add in its place the phrase “or a permit issued in accordance with a Commission master material broad scope license on or before October 25, 2005,”.

    End Amendment Part Start Part

    PART 37—PHYSICAL PROTECTION OF CATEGORY 1 AND CATEGORY 2 QUANTITIES OF RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    20. The authority citation for part 37 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority