Start Preamble
[…] - Environmental protection
- Administrative practice and procedure
- Agricultural commodities
- Pesticides, and pests
- Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
Dated: August 18, 2021.
Catherine Aubee,
Acting Director, Registration Division, Office of Pesticide Programs.
Therefore, for the reasons stated in the preamble, EPA is amending 40 CFR chapter 1 as follows:
Start PartPART 180—TOLERANCES AND EXEMPTIONS FOR PESTICIDE CHEMICAL RESIDUES IN FOOD
End Part Start Amendment Part1. The authority citation for part 180 continues to read as follows:
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part2. In § 180.599, amend the table in paragraph (a) by adding a table heading and in alphabetical order an entry for “Tropical and subtropical, medium to large fruit, smooth, inedible peel subgroup 24B” to read as follows:
End Amendment PartAcequinocyl; tolerances for residues.(a) * * *
Start Printed Page 48511Table 1 to Paragraph (a)