2021-19470. Veterans Care Agreements
[…] End Signature

    Accordingly, the interim final rule amending 38 CFR part 17, which was published at 84 FR 21668 on May 14, 2019, is adopted as final with the following technical amendments:

    Start Part

    PART 17—MEDICAL

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    1. The general authority citation for part 17 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 38 U.S.C. 501, and as noted in specific sections

    End Authority
    * * * * *
    Start Amendment Part

    2. In §§ 17.4110, 17.4130, and 17.4135, remove the OMB statement “(The information collection requirements have been submitted to the Office of Management and Budget (OMB) and are pending OMB approval.)” and add in its place “(Office of Management and Budget approved the collection of information under control number 2900-0872.)”.

    End Amendment Part End Supplemental Information

    Footnotes