2021-24602. Orders Imposing Additional Reporting and Recordkeeping Requirements
[…] II. Section-by-Section Analysis

    A. Section 1010.370 Section Title

    The section heading is changed from “Reports of certain domestic coin and currency transactions” to “Reports of certain domestic transactions” to align with the statutory Section Title.

    B. Section 1010.370(a)

    Paragraph (a) has been divided into three parts: (a)(1), (2), and (3). The revised paragraph (a)(1) contains the language in current § 1010.370(a), but with the following additions and substitutions of terms that are reflected in 31 U.S.C. 5326(a): “chapter or to” is substituted for “chapter and to”; “, or any domestic nonfinancial trade or business or group of domestic nonfinancial trades or businesses,” is added after “group of domestic financial institutions”; “transfer of funds (as the Secretary may describe in such order)” is substituted for “transfer of United States coins or currency (or such other monetary instruments as the Secretary may describe in such order)”; and “or group of