• Start Preamble
[…] a  The weight-percent organic HAP is determined according to the procedures specified in § 63.1104(e).
    * * * * *

    (4) Beginning no later than the compliance dates specified in § 63.1102(e), the referenced provisions specified in paragraphs (f)(4)(i) through (xiii) of this section do not apply when demonstrating compliance with paragraph (f)(3) of this section.

    (i) The phrase “except during periods of start-up, shutdown and malfunction as specified in the referencing subpart” in § 63.984(a) of subpart SS(equipment and operating requirements for fuel gas systems and processes requirements).

    (ii) The phrase “except during periods of start-up, shutdown and malfunction as specified in the referencing subpart” in § 63.985(a) of subpart SS (nonflare control device equipment and operating requirements).

    (iii) The phrase “other than start-ups, shutdowns, or malfunctions” in § 63.994(c)(1)(ii)(D) of subpart SS (halogen scrubber and other halogen reduction device monitoring requirements).