2021-26144. Air Plan Approval; FL, GA, NC, SC; Interstate Transport (Prongs 1 and 2) for the 2015 8-Hour Ozone Standard
[…] - Incorporation by reference
- Intergovernmental relations
- Nitrogen dioxide
- Ozone
- Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
- Volatile organic compounds
Dated: November 26, 2021.
John Blevins,
Acting Regional Administrator, Region 4.
For the reasons stated in the preamble, the Environmental Protection Agency amends 40 CFR part 52 as follows:
Start PartPART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS
End Part Start Amendment Part1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:
End Amendment PartSubpart K—Florida
Start Amendment Part2. In § 52.520(e), amend the table by adding a new entry for “110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2015 8-Hour Ozone NAAQS” at the end of the table to read as follows:
End Amendment PartIdentification of plan.* * * * *(e) * * *
EPA-Approved Florida Non-Regulatory Provisions