2021-26144. Air Plan Approval; FL, GA, NC, SC; Interstate Transport (Prongs 1 and 2) for the 2015 8-Hour Ozone Standard
[…] Start Amendment Part2. In § 52.520(e), amend the table by adding a new entry for “110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2015 8-Hour Ozone NAAQS” at the end of the table to read as follows:
End Amendment PartIdentification of plan.* * * * *(e) * * *
EPA-Approved Florida Non-Regulatory Provisions
Provision State effective date EPA approval date Federal Register notice Explanation * * * * * * * 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2015 8-Hour Ozone NAAQS 9/18/2018 12/2/2021 [Insert citation of publication] Addressing Prongs 1 and 2 of section 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I) only. Subpart L—Georgia
Start Amendment Part3. In § 52.570(e) amend the table by adding a new entry for “110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2015 8-Hour Ozone NAAQS” at the end of the table to read as follows:
End Amendment PartIdentification of plan.* * * * *(e) * * *
EPA-Approved Georgia Non-Regulatory Provisions