2022-06904. Approval and Promulgation of Air Quality Implementation Plans; North Dakota; Regional Haze State and Federal Implementation Plans
[…] Back to Citation

    19.  North Dakota Department of Environmental Quality, Air Pollution Control Program, Division of Air Quality, DRAFT for Federal Land Manager Review, North Dakota State Implementation Plan for Regional Haze, available at https://deq.nd.gov/​publications/​AQ/​Planning/​RegionalHaze/​Round_​2/​ND_​RH_​SIP_​v2.0DRAFT.pdf. See four- factor analysis for Antelope Valley Station in Appendix A.2.

    Back to Citation

    23.  40 CFR part 51, appendix V, § 1.2 (“A determination of completeness under this paragraph means that the submission is an official submission for purposes of § 51.103.”).

    Back to Citation