2022-07610. Miscellaneous Corrections
[…] 10 CFR Part 2

    Correct Office Title. This final rule amends the definition for Commission Adjudicatory Employee in § 2.4 by removing the text “Deputy General Counsel for Rulemaking and Policy Support” and adding in its place the text “Deputy General Counsel for Legislation, Rulemaking, and Agency Administration.” This change is made to reflect the realignment of the NRC's Office of the General Counsel.

    Correct Administrative Error. This final rule amends § 2.101(a)(5) by removing “an application for a construction permit under part 52 of this chapter” and adding in its place “an application for a construction permit under part 50 of this chapter or a combined license under part 52 of this chapter.” Applications for construction permits are governed by 10 CFR part 50 and combined licenses by 10 CFR part 52. This final rule amends § 2.101(a)(5) to correct this error.

    10 CFR Part 50

    Correct Reference.