2022-07610. Miscellaneous Corrections
[…] End Authority

    Section 2.205(j) also issued under 28 U.S.C. 2461 note.

    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    4. In § 2.4, amend the definition of “Commission adjudicatory employee” by removing the text “Deputy General Counsel for Rulemaking and Policy Support” and adding in its place the text “Deputy General Counsel for Legislation, Rulemaking, and Agency Administration”.

    End Amendment Part
    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    5. In § 2.101(a)(5), remove the text “an application for a construction permit under part 52 of this chapter” and add in its place the text “an application for a construction permit under part 50 of this chapter or a combined license under part 52 of this chapter”.

    End Amendment Part Start Part

    PART 20—STANDARDS FOR PROTECTION AGAINST RADIATION

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    6. The authority citation for part 20 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority