2022-07610. Miscellaneous Corrections
[…] End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: Atomic Energy Act of 1954, secs. 62, 63, 64, 65, 69, 81, 83, 84, 122, 161, 181, 182, 183, 184, 186, 187, 193, 223, 234, 274, 275 (42 U.S.C. 2092, 2093, 2094, 2095, 2099, 2111, 2113, 2114, 2152, 2201, 2231, 2232, 2233, 2234, 2236, 2237, 2243, 2273, 2282, 2021, 2022); Energy Reorganization Act of 1974, secs. 201, 202, 206, 211 (42 U.S.C. 5841, 5842, 5846, 5851); Uranium Mill Tailings Radiation Control Act of 1978, sec. 104 (42 U.S.C. 7914); 44 U.S.C. 3504 note.

    End Authority
    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    11. Amend § 40.5(b)(2)(i) and (ii) by removing the address “U.S. Nuclear Regulatory Commission, Region I, Nuclear Material Section B, Region I, 2100 Renaissance Boulevard, Suite 100, King of Prussia, PA 19406-2713” and adding in its place the address “U.S. Nuclear Regulatory Commission, Region I, 475 Allendale Road, Suite 102, King of Prussia, PA 19406-1415”.

    End Amendment Part Start Part

    PART 50—DOMESTIC LICENSING OF PRODUCTION AND UTILIZATION FACILITIES

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    12. The authority citation for part 50 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority