2022-07416. Air Plan Approval; South Dakota; Revisions to South Dakota Codified Law and Administrative Rules of South Dakota
[…] Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    End Authority Start Signature

    Dated: April 2, 2022.

    KC Becker,

    Regional Administrator, Region 8.

    End Signature

    40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:

    Start Part

    PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    End Authority

    Subpart QQ—South Dakota

    Start Amendment Part

    2. In § 52.2170:

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    a. The table in paragraph (c) is amended by revising the entry “74:36:01:01”.

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    b. The table in paragraph (e) is amended by adding the entry “XXVII. South Dakota Codified Laws, 34A-1-2, 34A-1-58.1, 34A-1-60 and 34A-1-63” in numerical order.

    End Amendment Part

    The revision and addition read as follows:

    Identification of plan.
    * * * * *

    (c) * * *

    Rule No.Rule titleState effective dateEPA effective dateFinal rule citation, dateComments
    Statewide
    Start Printed Page 21027