• Start Preamble
[…] *         *         *         *         *         *         *
    2017 Base Year Emissions Inventories for the Washington, DC-MD-VA Nonattainment Area for the 2015 Ozone National Ambient Air Quality StandardThe District of Columbia portion of the Washington, DC-MD-VA nonattainment area for the 2015 ozone NAAQS ( i.e., the District of Columbia)11/4/20204/13/2022, [INSERT Federal Register CITATION]Docket 2022-03863.

    Subpart V—Maryland

    Start Amendment Part

    3. In § 52.1070, the table in paragraph (e) is amended by adding an entry for “2017 Base Year Emissions Inventories for the Washington, DC-MD-VA Nonattainment Area for the 2015 Ozone National Ambient Air Quality Standard” at the end of the table to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part
    Identification of plan.
    * * * * *

    (e) * * *

    Name of non-regulatory SIP revisionApplicable geographic areaState submittal dateEPA approval dateAdditional explanation