2022-20106. VRS and IP CTS-Commencement of Service Pending User Registration
[…] 8. Good cause exists to make this correction without prior notice and comment. The cross-reference is clearly incorrect and without any substantive effect, now that § 64.617 of the Commission's rules has been deleted. The correction is therefore simply a conforming change to the Commission's rules.

    9. The Commission also makes a technical correction to § 64.604(c)(5)(iii)(D)( 1) of its rules, which addresses data reporting requirements. The four bold, italicized words below were inadvertently deleted from the following excerpt from the previous version of that provision: “TRS providers shall provide the administrator with the following: total TRS minutes of use, total interstate TRS minutes of use, total operating expenses and total TRS investment in general in accordance with part 32 of this chapter . . .” The correction restores the inadvertently deleted text.

    Final Regulatory Flexibility Analysis