2023-08436. Air Plan Approval; Texas; Reasonable Further Progress Plan for the Dallas-Fort Worth Ozone Nonattainment Area
[…] • Nitrogen dioxide
    • Ozone
    • Volatile organic compounds
    End List of Subjects Start Signature

    Dated: April 17, 2023.

    Earthea Nance,

    Regional Administrator, Region 6.

    End Signature

    For the reasons stated in the preamble, the Environmental Protection Agency amends 40 CFR part 52 as follows:

    Start Part

    PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    End Authority

    Subpart SS—Texas

    Start Amendment Part

    2. In § 52.2270(e), the table titled “EPA Approved Nonregulatory Provisions and Quasi-Regulatory Measures in the Texas SIP” is amended by adding the entry “Reasonable Further Start Printed Page 24699 Progress (RFP) Plan and RFP Motor Vehicle Emission Budgets for 2020” at the end of the table to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part
    Identification of plan.
    * * * * *

    (e) * * *

    EPA Approved Nonregulatory Provisions and Quasi-Regulatory Measures in the Texas SIP