2023-00990. Practices Before the Department of the Interior
[…] [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    21. In § 4.432, in paragraph (b), remove the word “examiner” and add in its place “administrative law judge”.

    End Amendment Part
    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    22. In § 4.450-4, in paragraph (a)(8), remove the word “papers” and add in its place the word “documents”.

    End Amendment Part
    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    23. In § 4.450-6, remove the word “papers” and add in its place the word “documents”.

    End Amendment Part
    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    24. In § 4.472, in paragraph (a), remove the phrase “, Salt Lake City, Utah”.

    End Amendment Part
    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    25. In § 4.477, in the last sentence, add the words “or by electronic transmission if the parties consented to such means under the terms of OHA Standing Orders on Electronic Transmission” after “to all the parties”.

    End Amendment Part
    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    26. In § 4.480, in paragraph (a), remove the word “papers” and add in its place the word “documents”.

    End Amendment Part