2023-00990. Practices Before the Department of the Interior
[…] End Amendment Part
    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    14. In § 4.333, in paragraph (b), add the words, “or electronic transmission in accordance with § 4.310(f)” after “mailing”.

    End Amendment Part
    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    15. In § 4.356, in paragraph (a), remove the phrase, “(address: Board of Indian Appeals, Office of Hearings and Appeals, 801 North Quincy Street, Arlington, Virginia 22203)”.

    End Amendment Part

    Subpart E—Special Rules Applicable to Public Land Hearings and Appeals

    Start Amendment Part

    16. In § 4.400:

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    a. In the definition of “Board,” remove “in the Office of Hearings and Appeals. The address of the Board is 801 N Quincy Street, Suite 300, Arlington, Virginia 22203. The telephone number is 703-235-3750, and the facsimile number is 703-235-8349”.

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    b. Remove the definition of “BOEMRE”;

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    c. Add definitions in alphabetical order for “BOEM” and “BSEE”; and

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    d.