2023-00990. Practices Before the Department of the Interior
[…] End Part Start Amendment Part

    1. The authority citation for part 4 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 5 U.S.C. 301; 25 U.S.C. 2, 9.

    End Authority Start Amendment Part

    2. In § 4.4, revise the second sentence to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part
    Public records; locations of field offices.

    * * * Contact information for offices referenced in part 4 is available in the OHA Standing Orders on Contact Information on the Department of the Interior OHA website.

    Start Amendment Part

    3. In § 4.5:

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    a. In paragraph (a) introductory text, remove the word “him” and add in its place “the Secretary”.

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    b. In paragraph (a)(1), remove the phrase “, except a case before the Board of Contract Appeals which is subject to the Contract Disputes Act of 1978”;

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    c. In paragraph (a)(2), remove the phrase “, except a decision by the Board of Contract Appeals which is subject to the Contract Disputes Act of 1978”; and

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    d. Revise paragraph (b).