2023-24709. VA Pilot Program on Graduate Medical Education and Residency
[…] We make two similar changes to clarify that covered facilities will submit responses to the RFP directly to VA Central Office. We will change proposed § 17.247(b), which states that “VA health care facilities, in collaboration with covered facilities, will submit responses to the RFP to VA Central Office” and remove the phrase “VA health care facilities, in collaboration with” so the paragraph states that “covered facilities will submit responses to the RFP to VA Central Office.”