2023-25372. Wagner-Peyser Act Staffing
[…] The change to this collection does not establish a new data element. Instead, it only requires States to make the existing data element 413, which is already required for participants, applicable to reportable individuals. The Department expects the burden to be minimal and will finalize the collection as proposed.

    Agency: DOL–ETA.

    Title of Collection: Clearance Order Checklists.

    Type of Review: New Collection.

    OMB Control Number: 1205–0NEW.

    Description: In the NPRM, the Department proposed to add a new IC to address the requirements at 20 CFR 653.501(d)(6), which requires SWAs to provide farmworkers with “checklists showing wage payment schedules, working conditions, and other material specifications of the clearance order,” and 20 CFR 653.501(d)(10), which requires SWA applicant-holding offices to provide workers referred on clearance orders with a checklist summarizing wages, working conditions, and other material specifications in the clearance order.