Start Preamble
[…] - Campaign funds
- Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
11 CFR Part 9036
- Administrative practice and procedure
- Campaign funds
- Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
11 CFR Part 9038
- Administrative practice and procedure
- Campaign funds
11 CFR Part 9039
- Campaign funds
- Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
For the reasons set out in the preamble, the Federal Election Commission amends 11 CFR chapter I as follows:
Start PartPART 1—PRIVACY ACT
End Part Start Amendment Part1. The authority citation for part 1 continues to read as follows:
End Amendment Part[Amended]2. In § 1.3, amend paragraph (b) by removing the phrase “request assistance by mail or in person from the Commission's Chief Privacy Officer during the hours of 9 a.m. to 5:30 p.m. at the street address identified in the definition of “Commission” in § 1.2” and adding in its place the phrase “request assistance either in person from the Chief Privacy Officer during the hours of 9 a.m. to 5:30 p.m. or by filing a request for assistance, addressed to the Chief Privacy Officer, pursuant to 11 CFR 100.19(g)”.