Start Preamble
[…] End Amendment Part Start Amendment Partb. In paragraph (a)(4)(iv), remove the phrase “addressed to the Chief FOIA Officer, Federal Election Commission, at the street address identified in the definition of “Commission” in § 1.2” and add in its place the phrase “addressed to the Chief FOIA Officer and filed pursuant to 11 CFR 100.19(g)”.
End Amendment Part[Amended]8. In § 4.7 amend paragraph (b)(1) by removing the phrase “addressed to Chief FOIA Officer, Federal Election Commission, at the street address identified in the definition of “Commission” in § 1.2” and adding in its place the phrase “addressed to the Chief FOIA Officer and filed pursuant to 11 CFR 100.19(g)”.
End Amendment Part[Amended]9. Amend § 4.8 as follows:
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Parta.