Start Preamble
[…] If any fee is not precisely ascertainable, an estimate will be made by the Commission and the requester will be required to forward the fee so estimated. In the event any advance payment differs from the actual fee, an appropriate adjustment will be made at the time the copies are made available by the Commission.
* * * * *PART 6—ENFORCEMENT OF NONDISCRIMINATION ON THE BASIS OF HANDICAP IN PROGRAMS OR ACTIVITIES CONDUCTED BY THE FEDERAL ELECTION COMMISSION
End Part Start Amendment Part15. The authority citation for part 6 continues to read as follows:
End Amendment Part[Amended]16. Amend § 6.170 as follows:
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Parta. In paragraph (d)(3), remove the phrase “filed under this part shall be addressed to the Rehabilitation Act Officer, Federal Election Commission, at the street address identified in the definition of “Commission” in § 1.2” and add in its place the phrase “under this part shall be addressed to the Rehabilitation Act Officer and filed pursuant to 11 CFR 100.19(g)”;
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Partb.