Start Preamble
[…] End Amendment Part[Amended]2. In § 1.3, amend paragraph (b) by removing the phrase “request assistance by mail or in person from the Commission's Chief Privacy Officer during the hours of 9 a.m. to 5:30 p.m. at the street address identified in the definition of “Commission” in § 1.2” and adding in its place the phrase “request assistance either in person from the Chief Privacy Officer during the hours of 9 a.m. to 5:30 p.m. or by filing a request for assistance, addressed to the Chief Privacy Officer, pursuant to 11 CFR 100.19(g)”.
End Amendment Part[Amended]3. In § 1.4, amend paragraph (a) removing the phrase “made at the Federal Election Commission at the street address identified in the definition of “Commission” in § 1.2, and to the system manager identified in the notice describing the systems of records, either in writing or in person” and adding in its place the phrase “addressed to the system manager identified in the notice describing the systems of records, either in person or by filing