Start Preamble
[…] End Amendment Part Start Amendment Partb. In paragraph (b)(4)(i), removing the phrase “is made by check, money order, or other negotiable instrument which”;
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Partc. In paragraph (b)(5)(ii)(B)( 6), removing the phrase “including electronic mail”;
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Partd. In paragraph (b)(5)(ii)(C)( 7), removing the phrase “, including electronic mail”;
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Parte. In paragraph (b)(6), adding a new fifth sentence after “ 11 CFR 110.1(l)(4).”;
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Partf. In paragraph (c)(1)(iii), removing the term “Web site” and add, in its place the term “website”;
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Partg. In paragraph (k)(1), removing the phrase “include the signature of each contributor on the check, money order, or other negotiable instrument or in a separate writing” and adding in its place the phrase “be indicated by the signature of each contributor in writing”;
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Parth. In paragraph (k)(3)(ii)(B)( 3), removing “, including electronic mail”;
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Parti.