Start Preamble
[…] In paragraph (b)(5), remove the phrase “full-size photocopy of each unpaid check, and copies of” and add in its place the phrase “record that contains a complete image of each unpaid check and”;
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Parte. In paragraph (b)(6), remove the words “full-size photocopy” and add in their place the words “record that contains a complete image”; and
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Partf. In paragraph (b)(7), remove the word “documentation” and add in its place the word “records” wherever it appears.
End Amendment Part[Amended]132. Amend § 9036.2 as follows:
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Parta. In paragraph (b)(1)(ii), remove the phrase “either solely in magnetic media from or in both printed and magnetic media forms” and add in its place the phrase “in printed or digital form or a combination of printed and digital forms”;
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Partb.