Start Preamble
[…] (5) The Commission will advise the requestor of the identity of any private contractor who will perform the duplication services. If fees are charged for such services, they shall be made payable to that private contractor and shall be forwarded to the Commission.
* * * * *PART 5—ACCESS TO PUBLIC DISCLOSURE AND MEDIA RELATIONS DIVISION DOCUMENTS
End Part Start Amendment Part11. The authority citation for part 5 continues to read as follows:
End Amendment Part[Amended]12. Amend § 5.4(a)(5) by removing “Letter requests” and adding in its place “Requests”.
End Amendment Part[Amended]13. Amend § 5.5 as follows:
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Parta. In paragraph (a), remove the phrase “mail. The Public Disclosure and Media Relations Division is open Monday through Friday between the hours of 9 a.m. and 5 p.m. and is located at the Federal Election Commission at the street address identified in the definition of “Commission” in § 1.2” and add in its place the phrase “filing a request pursuant to 11 CFR 100.19(g)”; and
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Partb.