Start Preamble
[…] End Part Start Amendment Part11. The authority citation for part 5 continues to read as follows:
End Amendment Part[Amended]12. Amend § 5.4(a)(5) by removing “Letter requests” and adding in its place “Requests”.
End Amendment Part[Amended]13. Amend § 5.5 as follows:
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Parta. In paragraph (a), remove the phrase “mail. The Public Disclosure and Media Relations Division is open Monday through Friday between the hours of 9 a.m. and 5 p.m. and is located at the Federal Election Commission at the street address identified in the definition of “Commission” in § 1.2” and add in its place the phrase “filing a request pursuant to 11 CFR 100.19(g)”; and
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Partb. In paragraph (c), remove the phrase “addressed to the Chief FOIA Officer, Federal Election Commission, at the street address identified in the definition of “Commission” in § 1.2” and add in its place the phrase “addressed to the Chief FOIA Officer and filed pursuant to 11 CFR 100.19(g)”.
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part14. Amend § 5.6 as follows:
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Parta. Revise paragraph (a);