Start Preamble
[…] End Amendment Part[Amended]6. In § 4.4 amend paragraph (g) by removing “World Wide website” and adding in its place “website”.
End Amendment Part[Amended]7. Amend § 4.5 as follows:
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Parta. In paragraph (a)(4)(i), remove the phrase “addressed to the Chief FOIA Officer, Federal Election Commission, at the street address identified in the definition of “Commission” in § 1.2, and shall indicate clearly on the envelope” and add in its place the phrase “addressed to the Chief FOIA Officer and filed pursuant to 11 CFR 100.19(g), and shall indicate clearly on the envelope or subject line, or in a similarly prominent location,”; and
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Partb. In paragraph (a)(4)(iv), remove the phrase “addressed to the Chief FOIA Officer, Federal Election Commission, at the street address identified in the definition of “Commission” in § 1.2” and add in its place the phrase “addressed to the Chief FOIA Officer and filed pursuant to 11 CFR 100.19(g)”.