2024-00677. Individual Assistance Program Equity
[…] Based on these circumstances, FEMA is not preparing a regulatory flexibility analysis because this rule is unlikely to have a significant impact on small entities.

    D. Unfunded Mandates Reform Act

    Pursuant to section 201 of the Unfunded Mandates Reform Act of 1995 (Pub. L. 104–4, 2 U.S.C. 1531), each Federal agency “shall, unless otherwise prohibited by law, assess the effects of Federal regulatory actions on State, local, and Tribal governments, and the private sector (other than to the extent that such regulations incorporate requirements specifically set forth in law).”