2024-00677. Individual Assistance Program Equity
[…] This is consistent with current § 206.119(c)(5), except for FEMA reorganizing this paragraph to include three subparagraphs so that it follows the format of the other paragraphs in this section. Also, § 206.119(b)(8), removes “and serious needs” after “necessary expenses,” and adds the clause “to assist applicants whose primary residences were damaged by the disaster with costs” before “related to moving and storing personal property” for clarity and replaces “generally” with “may.”

    In § 206.119(b)(9), the paragraph heading is Group Flood Insurance purchase, which is consistent with the current paragraph heading at § 206.119(d), except for the paragraph structure.