2024-00677. Individual Assistance Program Equity
[…] In § 206.117(b)(2)(ii), FEMA states that FEMA may provide financial assistance for the repair of the disaster damaged dwelling to a safe and sanitary living or functioning condition. This clause is consistent with the current § 206.117(b)(2)(ii), except for FEMA adding “the disaster damaged dwelling to a safe and sanitary living or functioning condition including” after “of.”