2024-14694. Integrating e-Manifest With Hazardous Waste Exports and Other Manifest-Related Reports, PCB Manifest Amendments, and Technical Corrections
[…] • Revise paragraphs (a) and (b) of §§ 264.1311 and 265.1311 to remove the mention of “by mail/in lieu of submitting mailed paper forms” from the requirements. As mentioned above the EPA no longer accepts paper manifest submissions—and any paper manifest continuation sheets—to the e-Manifest system for purposes of data entry and processing via postal mail.
    • Revise minor typographical misspelling errors to change “eManfiest” to “e-Manifest” in the Operations and Maintenance (O&M) Cost portion of the user fee formulas in paragraphs (a) and (b) of §§ 264.1312 and 265.1312.
    • Revise a typographical error found in paragraph (e) of § 761.60. Paragraph (e) accurately refers to “an incinerator approved under § 761.70 or a high-efficiency boiler operating in compliance with § 761.71” twice in the first sentence. However, the fifth sentence uses incorrect citations in a similar reference to “a § 761.60 incinerator or a § 761.61 high-efficiency boiler.”