Federal Trade Commission.
[…] While the definition includes examples of specific audiences who may be targeted by particular sales practices or representations, the use of “such as” is intended to make clear these are examples, rather than an exhaustive list of categories of consumers who may be targeted. The Commission further notes that final § 464.1 requires that the disclosures “must appear in each language in which the representation that requires the disclosure appears.”
The commenter also suggested that the Commission add language to require that disclosures on interactive electronic media “be capable of being printed and saved in an easily readable format.” [191] The Commission does not believe such a modification is necessary.