2024-30358. Practices Before the Department of the Interior
[…] The only modification to this section will replace the words “the Hearings Division, Office of Hearings and Appeals, U.S. Department of the Interior” with “DCHD.”

    § 4.1362 Where To File; When To File

    The only modification to this section will replace the words “the Hearings Division, Office of Hearings and Appeals, U.S. Department of the Interior” with “DCHD.”

    § 4.1367 Request for Temporary Relief

    The only modification to this section will replace the words “the Hearings Division, Office of Hearings and Appeals, U.S. Department of the Interior” with “DCHD.”

    § 4.1371 Who May File, Where To File, When To File

    The only modifications to this section will replace the words “the Hearings Division, Office of Hearings and Appeals, U.S. Department of the Interior” in paragraph (a) with “DCHD” and will replace the words “the Hearings Division” in paragraph (c) with “DCHD.”