2024-30358. Practices Before the Department of the Interior
[…] § 4.1376 Petition for Temporary Relief From Notice of Proposed Suspension or Rescission or Notice of Suspension or Rescission; Appeal From Decisions Granting or Denying Temporary Relief

    The only modification to this section will replace the words “the Hearings Division, Office of Hearings and Appeals, U.S. Department of the Interior” with “DCHD.”

    § 4.1381 Who May File; When To File; Where To File

    The only modifications to this section will replace the words “the Hearings ( print page 2390) Division, Office of Hearings and Appeals, U.S. Department of the Interior” in paragraph (a) with “DCHD” and will replace the words “the Hearings Division” in paragraph (c) with “DCHD.”

    § 4.1386 Petition for Temporary Relief From Decision; Appeals From Decisions Granting or Denying Temporary Relief