2024-30358. Practices Before the Department of the Interior
[…] Paragraph (b) will carry forward the existing language in paragraph (h).

    § 4.1286 Motion for a Hearing on an Appeal Involving Issues of Fact

    The revision to this section will correct the cross-references that changed as part of this regulatory update.

    § 4.1287 Action by Administrative Law Judge

    The revisions to this section will remove existing paragraphs (a) through (c) and replace them with a new paragraph. The new paragraph will cross-reference the rules for adjudicating referrals at §§ 4.150 through 4.151 of this part.

    § 4.1301 Who May File

    The only modification to this section will replace the words “the Hearings Division, Office of Hearings and Appeals, U.S. Department of the Interior” with “DCHD.”

    § 4.1303 Contents and Service of Petition

    The revision to this section will correct a cross-reference that changed as part of this regulatory update.

    § 4.1304 Answer, Motion, or Statement of OSM