2024-30358. Practices Before the Department of the Interior
[…] § 4.1303 Contents and Service of Petition

    The revision to this section will correct a cross-reference that changed as part of this regulatory update.

    § 4.1304 Answer, Motion, or Statement of OSM

    The only modification to this section will replace the words “the Hearings Division” with “DCHD.”

    § 4.1352 Who May File; Where To File; When To File

    The only modification to this section will replace the words “the Hearings Division, Office of Hearings and Appeals, U.S. Department of the Interior” with “DCHD.”

    § 4.1362 Where To File; When To File

    The only modification to this section will replace the words “the Hearings Division, Office of Hearings and Appeals, U.S. Department of the Interior” with “DCHD.”

    § 4.1367 Request for Temporary Relief

    The only modification to this section will replace the words “the Hearings Division, Office of Hearings and Appeals, U.S. Department of the Interior” with “DCHD.”

    § 4.1371 Who May File, Where To File, When To File