2020-28885. Clean Air Plans; 2008 8-Hour Ozone Nonattainment Area Requirements; Western Nevada County, California
[…] Back to Citation

    131.  2018 Western Nevada County Ozone Plan, 40.

    Back to Citation

    132.  85 FR 74263 (November 20, 2020).

    Back to Citation

    133.  64 FR 46849 (August 27, 1999).

    Back to Citation

    134.  General Preamble, 57 FR 13498 at 13514 (April 16, 1992).

    Back to Citation

    135.  77 FR 28772, at 28774 (May 16, 2012).

    Back to Citation

    137.  76 FR 44493 (July 26, 2011).

    Back to Citation

    138.  58 FR 8452 (February 12, 1993).

    Back to Citation

    139.  71 FR 61236 (October 17, 2006).

    Back to Citation

    140.  40 CFR 58.2(b) now provides “The requirements pertaining to provisions for an air quality surveillance system in the SIP are contained in this part.”

    Back to Citation

    141.  The 2008 ozone SRR addresses PAMS-related requirements at 80 FR 12264, at 12291 (March 6, 2015).

    Back to Citation