2025-00544. Sol Gel Alumina-Based Ceramic Abrasive Grains From the People's Republic of China: Initiation of Less-Than-Fair-Value Investigation
[…] Back to Citation

    29.   See China AD Initiation Checklist.

    Back to Citation

    30.   Id.

    Back to Citation

    31.   See China AD Initiation Checklist.

    Back to Citation

    32.   Id.

    Back to Citation

    33.   Id.

    Back to Citation

    34.   See Petition at Volume I (page I-16 and Exhibit I-5); see also General Issues Supplement at 1 and Exhibit I-5-Revised.

    Back to Citation

    35.   See19 CFR 351.303(b)(1). The deadline for Q&V questionnaire responses falls on January 20, 2025, which is a federal holiday. In accordance with 19 CFR 351.303(b)(1), Commerce will accept Q&V questionnaire responses filed by 5:00 p.m. ET on January 21, 2025 (“For both electronically filed and manually filed documents, if the applicable due date falls on a non-business day, the Secretary will accept documents that are filed on the next business day.”).

    Back to Citation