2025-00545. Sol Gel Alumina-Based Ceramic Abrasive Grains From the People's Republic of China: Initiation of Countervailing Duty Investigation
[…] Back to Citation6. See section on “Determination of Industry Support for the Petition,” infra.
Back to Citation8. See General Issues Questionnaire; see also December 6, 2024, Memorandum.
Back to Citation9. See General Issues Supplement at 1-3; see also Scope Supplement at 4-5.
Back to Citation10. See Antidumping Duties; Countervailing Duties; Final Rule,62 FR 27296, 27323 (May 19, 1997) ( Preamble).
Back to Citation11. See19 CFR 351.102(b)(21) (defining “factual information”).
Back to Citation12. See19 CFR 351.303(b)(1). The deadline for scope comments falls on January 26, 2025, which is a Sunday. In accordance with 19 CFR 351.303(b)(1), Commerce will accept comments filed by 5:00 p.m. ET on January 27, 2025 (“For both electronically filed and manually filed documents, if the applicable due date falls on a non-business day, the Secretary will accept documents that are filed on the next business day.”).