2025-00510. Joint Policies of the Departments of the Interior and of the Army Relative to Reservoir Project Lands
[…] No other potential indirect effects to any federally recognized Indian Tribes have been identified.

    Paperwork Reduction Act of 1995

    This rule does not contain information collection requirements and does not require a submission to the Office of Management and Budget under the Paperwork Reduction Act.

    National Environmental Policy Act

    This rule is categorically excluded from National Environmental Policy Act of 1969 (NEPA) under the DOI categorical exclusion codified at 43 CFR 46.210(i), which applies to “Policies, directives, regulations, and guidelines: that are of an administrative, financial, legal, technical, or procedural nature; or whose environmental effects are too broad, speculative, or conjectural to lend themselves to meaningful analysis and will later be subject to the NEPA process, either collectively, or case-by-case.” This rule establishes internal policy on DOI's reservoir realty ( print page 4671) acquisitions.