Environmental Protection Agency (EPA).
[…] 2. Typographical Error in § 257.75(c)(1)(xiv)
Section 257.75(c) specifies requirements for the Facility Evaluation Report Part 1. One of the paragraphs of § 257.75(c) includes a typographical error and this final rule corrects the error. The typographical error is in the first sentence of § 257.75(c)(1)(xiv) as shown in the Legacy Final Rule. Specifically, the cross-reference to paragraph (c)(i) is missing the second paragraph designation level and should instead read (c)(1)(i). Therefore, this final rule corrects the first sentence of paragraph § 257.75(c)(1)(xiv) to read: “A narrative description of any data gaps for information in paragraphs (c)(1)(i) through (xiii) of this section . . .”
3. Typographical Errors in § 257.75(d)
Section 257.75(d) specifies requirements for the Facility Evaluation Report Part 2. One of the paragraphs of § 257.75(d) includes a typographical error and this final rule corrects the error.