• Start Preamble Start Printed Page 2930
[…] (3) This certification of compliance, signed by a responsible official, for the work practice standard in § 63.11155(c): “This facility complies with the requirement for a written plan for the selection, inspection, and pretreatment of copper scrap in accordance with § 63.11155(c).”

    (4) This certification of compliance, signed by a responsible official, for the work practice standard in § 63.11155(d)(2): “This facility has an approved monitoring plan in accordance with § 63.11155(d)(2).”

    (5) This certification of compliance, signed by a responsible official, for the work practice standard in § 63.11157(g): “This facility has an approved monitoring plan in accordance with § 63.11157(g).”

    What definitions apply to this subpart?

    Terms used in this subpart are defined in the CAA, in 40 CFR 63.2, and in this section as follows:

    Anode copper means copper that is cast into anodes and refined in an electrolytic process to produce high purity copper.