2020-00549. Air Plan Approval; Washington; Update to the Adoption by Reference, Energy Facility Site Evaluation Council
[…] Dated: December 13, 2019.

    Chris Hladick,

    Regional Administrator, Region 10.

    End Signature

    For the reasons set forth in the preamble, 40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:

    Start Part

    PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    End Authority Start Printed Page 4235

    Subpart WW—Washington

    Start Amendment Part

    2. Amend § 52.2470(c), Table 3, by:

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    a. Revising the entry “78-005”; and

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    b. Under the heading “Washington Administrative Code, Chapter 173-400 Regulations Incorporated by Reference in WAC 463-78-005”:

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    i. Adding the entry “173-400-025” in numerical order;

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    ii. Revising the entry “173-400-030”;

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    iii.