• Start Preamble
[…] • Nitrogen dioxides
    • Reporting and recordkeeping requirements, and Volatile organic compounds
    End List of Subjects Start Authority

    Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    End Authority Start Signature

    Dated: January 12, 2012.

    A. Stanley Meiburg,

    Acting Regional Administrator, Region 4.

    End Signature

    40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:

    Start Part

    PART 52—[AMENDED]

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    End Authority

    Subpart II—North Carolina

    Start Amendment Part

    2. Section 52.1770(e) is amended by adding new entries for “1997 8-Hour Ozone 110(a)(1) Maintenance Plan for the Triad Area” and “Supplement to 110(a)(1) Maintenance Plan for the Triad Area” to read as follows at the end of the table:

    End Amendment Part
    Identification of plan.
    * * * * *

    (e) * * *

    EPA-Approved North Carolina Non-Regulatory Provisions