2022-01299. Air Plan Approval; Georgia; 2015 8-Hour Ozone Nonattainment New Source Review Permit Program Requirements
[…] End List of Subjects Start Signature

    Dated: January 18, 2022.

    Daniel Blackman,

    Regional Administrator, Region 4.

    End Signature

    For the reasons stated in the preamble, EPA amends 40 CFR part 52 as follows:

    Start Part

    PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    End Authority

    Subpart L—Georgia

    Start Amendment Part

    2. In § 52.570, amend the table in paragraph (e) by adding an entry for “2015 8-hour Ozone NAAQS Nonattainment New Source Review Start Printed Page 3679 Requirements for the Atlanta Area” after the entry for “2008 8-hour ozone Maintenance Plan for the Atlanta Area, Revision for the Removal of Transportation Control Measures” to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part
    Identification of plan.
    * * * * *

    (e) * * *

    EPA-Approved Georgia Non-Regulatory Provisions