2024-01580. Taking Additional Steps To Address the National Emergency With Respect to Significant Malicious Cyber-Enabled Activities
[…] Reportable information includes the identifying information about the training run ( i.e., the customer's name, address, the means and source of payment for the customer's Account, email addresses, telephone numbers, and IP addresses) and the existence of the training run. The Department requests comment on what additional information, if any, the Department should require providers report.

    Section 4.2(c)(iii) instructs the Secretary to “determine the set of technical conditions for a large AI model to have potential capabilities that could be used in malicious cyber-enabled activity, and revise that determination as necessary.”