2016-31397. Affirmative Action for Individuals With Disabilities in Federal Employment
[…] Back to Citation

    51.  See, e.g., 29 U.S.C. 796b (“Services may be provided under [29 U.S.C. ch. 16, subch. VII, pt. A] to any individual with a significant disability, as defined in section 705(21)(B) of [title 29].”).

    Back to Citation

    52.  Promoting Employment, supra note 21, at I.

    Back to Citation

    53.  MD-715, supra note 16, at app. A.

    Back to Citation

    54.  The definition of “targeted disability” appears in paragraph (a)(9) of the Final Rule.

    Back to Citation