03-2103. Notice of Amended Final Results of Antidumping Duty Administrative Review: Stainless Steel Butt-Weld Pipe Fittings from Taiwan
[…] However, we note that reliance on that erroneous observation is only one of the two bases of our decision in the final results. The second basis of the Department's decision was that TCI's year 2000 data overlaps a longer portion of the POR than the year 2001 data. This fact is unchallenged by the petitioners. Therefore, petitioners' request that the Department overturn its decision to use the year 2000 TCI data is not ministerial in nature, but rather involves a methodological change. A ministerial error is defined under 19 CFR 351.224(f) as “an error in addition, subtraction, or other arithmetic function, clerical error resulting from inaccurate copying, duplication, or the like, and any other similar type of unintentional error which the Secretary considers ministerial.” Accordingly, we have not made the requested change.

    Start Printed Page 4765

    Allegation 3: Improper Use of Short-term Borrowing Rate for U.S. Credit Expense Calculation