2019-20982. Air Plan Approval; Arkansas; Regional Haze Five-Year Progress Report State Implementation Plan
[…] • Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
    • Regional haze
    • Sulfur dioxide
    • Visibility
    • Volatile organic compounds
    End List of Subjects Start Signature

    Dated: September 23, 2019.

    Kenley McQueen,

    Regional Administrator, Region 6.

    End Signature

    40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:

    Start Part

    PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    End Authority

    Subpart E—Arkansas

    Start Amendment Part

    2. In § 52.170 paragraph (e), the third table titled “EPA-Approved Non-Regulatory Provisions and Quasi-Regulatory Measures in the Arkansas SIP” is amended by adding a new entry “Arkansas SIP Review for the Five-Year Regional Haze Progress Report” at the end of the table to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part
    Identification of plan.
    * * * * *

    (e) * * *