E8-24523. Countries Whose Pleasure Vessels May Be Issued Cruising Licenses
[…] • Yachts
    End List of Subjects

    Amendments to the CBP Regulations

    Start Amendment Part

    For the reasons set forth above, part 4 of title 19 of the Code of Federal Regulations (19 CFR part 4) is amended as set forth below.

    End Amendment Part Start Part

    PART 4—VESSELS IN FOREIGN AND DOMESTIC TRADES

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    1. The general authority citation for part 4 and the specific authority for § 4.94 continue to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 5 U.S.C. 301; 19 U.S.C. 66, 1431, 1433, 1434, 1624, 2071 note; 46 U.S.C. 501, 60105.

    End Authority
    * * * * *

    Section 4.94 also issued under 19 U.S.C. 1441; 46 U.S.C. 60504;

    * * * * *
    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    2. In § 4.94, the list of countries in paragraph (b) is amended by removing the words “Great Britain (including Turks and Caicos Islands; St. Vincent (including the territorial waters of the Northern Grenadine Islands), the Cayman Islands, the St. Christopher-Nevis-Anguilla Islands and the British Virgin Islands)” and adding, in appropriate alphabetical order, the words “Saint Vincent and the Grenadines”, “Saint Kitts and Nevis,” and “United Kingdom and the Dependencies: the Anguilla Islands, the Isle of Man, the British Virgin Islands, the Cayman Islands, and the Turks and Caicos Islands”.