2018-22577. Mattresses From the People's Republic of China: Initiation of Less-Than-Fair-Value Investigation
[…] Back to Citation31. Id.
Back to Citation32. See China AD Initiation Checklist.
Back to Citation33. See Volume I of the Petition at Exhibit I-6; see also Petition Supplement at 1 and Exhibit 1.
Back to Citation34. See Policy Bulletin 05.1: Separate-Rates Practice and Application of Combination Rates in Antidumping Investigation involving Non-Market Economy Countries (April 5, 2005), available at http://enforcement.trade.gov/policy/bull05-1.pdf (Policy Bulletin 05.1).
Back to Citation35. Although in past investigations this deadline was 60 days, consistent with 19 CFR 351.301(a), which states that “the Secretary may request any person to submit factual information at any time during a proceeding,” this deadline is now 30 days.
Back to Citation36. See Policy Bulletin 05.1 at 6 (emphasis in original).
Back to Citation37. See section 733(a) of the Act.
Back to Citation38. Id.
Back to Citation39. See 19 CFR 351.301(b).
Back to Citation40. See 19 CFR 351.301(b)(2).