2022-21289. Trade Regulation Rule on Impersonation of Government and Businesses
[…] Back to Citation

    129.   See id.

    Back to Citation

    130.   See15 U.S.C. 6102(a)(2) (“acts or practices of entities or individuals that assist or facilitate deceptive telemarketing”).

    Back to Citation

    131.   Shell Oil Co., 128 F.T.C. 749 (1999).

    Back to Citation

    132.   C. Howard Hunt Pen Co. v. FTC, 197 F.2d 273, 281 (3d Cir. 1952).

    Back to Citation