Start Preamble
[…] (See section 307(b)(2).)
Start List of SubjectsList of Subjects in 40 CFR Part 52
- Environmental protection
- Air pollution control
- Incorporation by reference
- Intergovernmental relations
- Lead
- Particulate matter
- Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
Dated: October 5, 2015.
Susan Hedman,
Regional Administrator, Region 5.
40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:
Start PartPART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS
End Part Start Amendment Part1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part2. In § 52.1170, the table in paragraph (e) is amended by revising the entries for “Section 110(a)(2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2006 24-Hour PM 2.5 NAAQS” and “Section 110(a)(2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2008 lead (Pb) NAAQS” to read as follows:
End Amendment PartIdentification of plan.* * * * *(e) * * * Start Printed Page 63454
EPA-Approved Michigan Nonregulatory and Quasi-Regulatory Provisions