2017-23307. Polytetrafluoroethylene Resin From India and the People's Republic of China: Initiation of Less-Than-Fair-Value Investigations
[…] Back to Citation43. See the Petitions, at Exhibit I-13.
Back to Citation44. See the Petitions at Exhibit I-13.
Back to Citation45. See Policy Bulletin 05.1: Separate-Rates Practice and Application of Combination Rates in Antidumping Investigation involving Non-Market Economy Countries (April 5, 2005), available at http://enforcement.trade.gov/policy/bull05-1.pdf (Policy Bulletin 05.1).
Back to Citation46. Although in past investigations this deadline was 60 days, consistent with 19 CFR 351.301(a), which states that “the Secretary may request any person to submit factual information at any time during a proceeding,” this deadline is now 30 days.
Back to Citation47. See Policy Bulletin 05.1 at 6 (emphasis added).
Back to Citation48. See section 733(a) of the Act.
Back to Citation49. Id.
Back to Citation50. See 19 CFR 351.301(b).
Back to Citation51. See 19 CFR 351.301(b)(2).