Start Preamble
[…] Now therefore, it is ordered, that pursuant to sections 10 and 11 of the 1984 Act, 46 U.S.C. 41102(a), and 41104(1) and (2), an investigation is instituted to determine:
(1) Whether World Chance Logistics (Hong Kong), Ltd. and/or Yu, Chi Shing, a.k.a. Johnny Yu, violated section 10(a)(1) of the 1984 Act, 46 U.S.C. 41102(a), by utilizing Fireworks Logistics Association, Ltd. as an unfair device or means to obtain lower rates and receive volume incentive payments not otherwise applicable;
(2) Whether World Chance Logistics (Hong Kong), Ltd. and/or Yu, Chi Shing, a.k.a. Johnny Yu, violated section 10(b)(1) of the 1984 Act, 46 U.S.C. 41104(1), by allowing persons to obtain transportation of property at less than the rates and charges in the carrier's tariff or filed contracts “by means of false billing, false classification * * * or by any other unjust or unfair device or means;”
(3) Whether World Chance Logistics (Hong Kong), Ltd. and/or Yu, Chi Shing, Start Printed Page 55554a.k.a.