2020-23032. Approval of Air Quality Implementation Plans; California; Sacramento Metro Area; 2008 8-Hour Ozone Nonattainment Area Requirements
[…] Back to Citation

    162.  58 FR 8452 (February 12, 1993).

    Back to Citation

    163.  82 FR 45191 (September 28, 2017).

    Back to Citation

    164.  71 FR 61236 (October 17, 2006).

    Back to Citation

    165.  40 CFR 58.2(b) now provides that, “The requirements pertaining to provisions for an air quality surveillance system in the SIP are contained in this part.”

    Back to Citation

    166.  The 2008 ozone SRR addresses PAMS-related requirements at 80 FR 12264, 12291 (March 6, 2015).

    Back to Citation