2021-23606. Roger Wahl, Radio Station WQZS(FM), Meyersdale, PA
[…] Such requests shall be served within twenty (20) days after the deadline for filing a notice of appearance unless the presiding officer sets a different time frame.

    15. Sections 1.311 through 1.325 of the Rules, 47 CFR 1.311-325, set forth procedures that may be used for the discovery of relevant facts and/or for the production and preservation of evidence for use in the hearing proceeding. These sections of the Rules provide, inter alia, for the taking of depositions, for interrogatories, and for the production of documents and things.

    16. Section 1.351 of the Rules, 47 CFR 1.351, sets forth the evidentiary standard for the hearing: “any oral or documentary evidence may be adduced, but the presiding officer shall exclude irrelevant, immaterial, or unduly repetitious evidence.” The parties may make evidentiary arguments based on the Federal Rules of Evidence.

    17. Any person or entity seeking status as a party in this proceeding must file a petition to intervene or petition for leave to intervene in accordance with section 1.223 of the Rules, 47 CFR 1.223.