2019-21837. National Emission Standards for Hazardous Air Pollutants: Rubber Tire Manufacturing Residual Risk and Technology Review
[…] We are proposing to revise the General Provisions table (Table 17) entry for 40 CFR 63.8(d)(3) by changing the “Applies as modified by § 63.5990(e) and (f)” in column 4 to a “no.” The final sentence in 40 CFR 63.8(d)(3) refers to the General Provisions' SSM plan requirement which is no longer applicable. The EPA is proposing to add to the rule at 40 CFR 63.5990(f)(3) text that is identical to 40 CFR 63.8(d)(3) except that the final sentence is replaced with the following sentence: “The program of corrective action should be included in the plan required under § 63.8(d)(2).”

    (6) Recordkeeping

    We are proposing to revise the General Provisions table (Table 17) entry for 40 CFR 63.10(b)(2)(i) by changing the “yes” in column 4 to a “no.” Section 63.10(b)(2)(i) describes the recordkeeping requirements during startup and shutdown.