• Table 1—Revised Onroad Motor Vehicle Emissions Budgets using MOVES3.0.4
[…] List of Subjects in 40 CFR Part 52

    • Environmental protection
    • Air pollution control
    • Incorporation by reference
    • Intergovernmental relations
    • Nitrogen dioxide
    • Ozone
    • Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
    • Volatile organic compounds

    Adam Ortiz,

    Regional Administrator, Region III.

    For the reasons stated in the preamble, the EPA amends 40 CFR part 52 as follows:

    PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS

    1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:

    Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    Subpart J—District of Columbia

    2. In § 52.470, the table in paragraph (e) is amended by revising the entry for “Maintenance plan for the District of Columbia portion of the Washington, DC-MD-VA Nonattainment Area for the 2008 8-hour ozone National Ambient Air Quality Standard” to read as follows:

    Identification of plan.
    * * * * *

    (e) * * *

    Name of non-regulatory SIP revision Applicable geographic area State submittal date EPA approval date Additional explanation
    *         *         *         *         *         *         *