• Start Preamble
[…] • Environmental protection
    • Air pollution control
    • Incorporation by reference
    • Particulate matter
    End List of Subjects Start Signature

    Dated: September 25, 2018.

    Cecil Rodrigues,

    Acting Regional Administrator, Region III.

    End Signature

    40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:

    Start Part

    PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    End Authority

    Subpart XX—West Virginia

    Start Amendment Part

    2. In § 52.2520, the table in paragraph (e) is amended by:

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    a. Revising the entry for “Section 110(a)(2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2012 PM 2.5 NAAQS”; and

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    b. Adding a second entry entitled “Section 110(a)(2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2012 PM 2.5 NAAQS” at the end of the table.

    End Amendment Part

    The revision and addition read as follows: