2011-26065. Certain Lined Paper Products From India: Notice of Preliminary Results of Antidumping Duty Administrative Review
[…] See Riddhi's Section A questionnaire response (Sec. AQR), dated February 6, 2011, at page A-4 and Exhibit A-1. Riddhi reported the quantity and value of sales of foreign like product made to its three largest third country markets; Panama, Nicaragua, and Venezuela. Id. Based on this data, we find that Riddhi's third country sales to Panama meet the Department's five percent threshold for viability because its sales of the foreign like product are of sufficient quantity to form the basis of normal value. See 19 CFR 351.404(b)(2). In selecting a third country market, the Department also considers whether “the foreign like product exported to a particular third country is more similar to the subject merchandise exported to the United States than is the foreign like product exported to other third countries.” See 19 CFR 351.404(e)(1). Riddhi reported that, among its three largest third country markets, Riddhi's sales of products also exported to the United States are highest to Panama.