• Start Preamble
[…] See 19 CFR 351.213(d)(1). Since Domestic Interested Parties submitted a timely withdrawal of its request for review of China Everbright, China Kingdom, Fujian Pelagic, Huaiyin 5, Huaiyin 30, Jiangsu Cereals, Jiangsu Hilong, Nantong Delu, Ningbo Nanlian, North Supreme, Qingdao Zhengri, Shantou SEZ, Suqian Foreign Trade, YBBP, YFTC, Yancheng Haiteng, and Yancheng Yaou, and no other interested party requested a review of these companies, the Department is rescinding its antidumping administrative review of these companies, in accordance with 19 CFR 351.213(d)(1).

    Start Printed Page 58065

    Intent to Rescind Administrative Review, in Part

    The Department's regulations provide that the Department “may rescind an administrative review, in whole or only with respect to a particular exporter or producer, if the Secretary concludes that, during the period covered by the review, there were no entries, exports, or sales of the subject merchandise, as the case may be.” See 19 CFR 351.213(d)(3).